Begin | Do, 19. Mai 2016 15:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Playoff Round • Quarterfinals |
Venue | Jubileiny-Sportkomplex, Sankt Petersburg RUS |
Spectators | 5038 |
Referees | FRAŇO Martin CZE, KUBUŠ Jozef SVK |
Linesmen | FLURI Nicolas SUI, LAZAREV Gleb RUS |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
00:00 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
10:39 – 12:39 | 2 min. | FIN | KOIVU Mikko | Cross-checking | |||
10:51 – 12:51 | 2 min. | DEN | GREEN Morten | Holding an opponent | |||
14:29 | EQ | 1:0 | FIN | GRANLUND Mikael 3 | KOIVU Mikko 4, KOMAROV Leo 4 | ||
17:42 – 19:42 | 2 min. | DEN | NIELSEN Daniel | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:45 | EQ | 2:0 | FIN | KOSKIRANTA Jarno 3 | PYÖRÄLÄ Mika 3, OHTAMAA Atte | ||
30:47 – 31:42 | 2 min. | FIN | RANTANEN Mikko | Holding an opponent | |||
31:42 | PP1 | 2:1 | DEN | ELLER Lars | CHRISTENSEN Mads 2, EHLERS Nikolaj 2 | ||
33:09 – 35:09 | 2 min. | DEN | CHRISTENSEN Mads | Hooking | |||
35:42 – 37:42 | 2 min. | FIN | PIHLSTRÖM Antti | Boarding | |||
38:57 | EQ | 3:1 | FIN | LAINE Patrik 7 | HIETANEN Juuso 4, JAAKOLA Topi 2 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
57:42 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
57:46 | EQ, ENG | 4:1 | FIN | JOKINEN Jussi 2 | KOIVU Mikko 5 | ||
57:46 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
58:07 | EQ | 5:1 | FIN | GRANLUND Mikael 4 | |||
60:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
60:00 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian |
Annual | |||||
80 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
VTB Ice Palace Moskau RUS | |||||
Jubileiny-Sportkomplex Sankt Petersburg RUS | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
BLR | Weißrussland | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
FRA | Frankreich | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
HUN | Ungarn | ||||
KAZ | Kasachstan | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
RUS | Russland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |