Begin | So, 18. Mai 2014 15:45 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe B |
Venue | Minsk Arena, Minsk BLR |
Spectators | 13030 |
Referees | BRÜGGEMAN Lars GER, BULANOV Viacheslav RUS |
Linesmen | HULL Justin CAN, VALACH Miroslav SVK |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
00:00 | FIN | RINNE Pekka | |||||
00:19 | EQ | 1:0 | USA | NELSON Brock 4 | JONES Seth 5 | ||
09:32 – 11:32 | 2 min. | FIN | MÄNTYLÄ Tuukka | Tripping | |||
12:42 – 14:42 | 2 min. | USA | DeKEYSER Dan | Cross-checking | |||
13:47 – 15:47 | 2 min. | USA | WINGELS Tommy | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:39 – 22:39 | 2 min. | FIN | MÄNTYLÄ Tuukka | Tripping | |||
31:41 – 33:41 | 2 min. | FIN | KARALAHTI Jere | Interference | |||
31:41 | USA | ||||||
33:45 – 35:45 | 2 min. | FIN | OHTAMAA Atte | Roughing | |||
33:45 – 35:45 | 2 min. | USA | WINGELS Tommy | Roughing | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
46:42 | EQ | 2:0 | USA | JOHNSON Tyler 3 | SMITH Craig 4, JONES Seth 6 | ||
47:06 – 49:06 | 2 min. | USA | JONES Seth | Interference | |||
53:11 – 55:11 | 2 min. | USA | HAYES Jimmy | Slashing | |||
56:46 | EQ | 2:1 | FIN | MÄNTYLÄ Tuukka 2 | IMMONEN Jarkko 2, HIETANEN Juuso 2 | ||
59:04 | FIN | RINNE Pekka | |||||
59:14 | EQ, ENG | 3:1 | USA | JOHNSON Tyler 4 | SHORE Drew | ||
59:14 | FIN | RINNE Pekka | |||||
60:00 | USA | THOMAS Tim | |||||
60:00 | FIN | RINNE Pekka |
Annual | |||||
78 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Minsk Arena Minsk BLR | |||||
Chizhovka Arena Minsk BLR | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
BLR | Weißrussland | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
FRA | Frankreich | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
KAZ | Kasachstan | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
RUS | Russland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |