Begin | Do, 27. Mai 2021 19:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe A |
Venue | Olympic Sports Centre, Riga LAT |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, ROMASKO Yevgeni RUS |
Linesmen | LAZAREV Gleb RUS, SHALAGIN Nikita RUS |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SWE | REIDEBORN Adam | |||||
00:00 | CZE | HRUBEC Šimon | |||||
01:51 – 03:51 | 2 min. | SWE | PILUT Lawrence | Holding an opponent | |||
12:08 | EQ | 1:0 | SWE | WINGERLI Andreas | FRIBERG Max | ||
13:53 – 15:02 | 2 min. | CZE | KLOK Lukáš | Cross-checking | |||
15:02 | PP1 | 2:0 | SWE | RAKELL Rickard | KEMPE Adrian 3, NYGREN Magnus 2 | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
24:36 – 26:36 | 2 min. | SWE | TÖMMERNES Henrik | Roughing | |||
26:46 – 28:46 | 2 min. | CZE | VRÁNA Jakub | Hooking | |||
31:08 – 33:08 | 2 min. | CZE | ŠULÁK Libor | Hooking | |||
40:00 – 43:10 | 2 min. | SWE | LINDBERG Oscar | Interference | |||
40:00 – 41:10 | 2 min. | SWE | LINDBERG Oscar | Slashing / Served by OLOFSSON Victor | |||
40:00 – 42:00 | 2 min. | CZE | HRONEK Filip | Slashing | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:10 | PP1 | 2:1 | CZE | VRÁNA Jakub 2 | STRÁNSKÝ Matěj | ||
43:27 – 44:53 | 2 min. | SWE | FRÖDÉN Jesper | Tripping | |||
44:53 | PP1 | 2:2 | CZE | KOVÁŘ Jan 2 | SEKÁČ Jiří, KUBALÍK Dominik 2 | ||
48:17 | EQ | 2:3 | CZE | KLOK Lukáš | KOVÁŘ Jan 3 | ||
49:18 – 51:18 | 2 min. | CZE | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by VRÁNA Jakub | |||
56:45 | SWE | REIDEBORN Adam | |||||
58:26 | EQ, ENG | 2:4 | CZE | FLEK Jakub 2 | KUBALÍK Dominik 3 | ||
58:26 | SWE | REIDEBORN Adam | |||||
58:40 | SWE | REIDEBORN Adam | |||||
59:46 | CZE | ||||||
60:00 | CZE | HRUBEC Šimon |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riga LAT | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
BLR | Weißrussland | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
GBR | Großbritannien | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
KAZ | Kasachstan | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
RUS | Russland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |