Begin | dom 15 maggio 2016 19:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Girone A |
Venue | VTB Ice Palace, Mosca RUS |
Spectators | 8214 |
Referees | FONSELIUS Stefan FIN, IVERSON Brett CAN |
Linesmen | NIEMINEN Pasi FIN, PONOMARJOW Nikolaj GER |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SUI | BERRA Reto | |||||
00:00 | SWE | MARKSTRÖM Jacob | |||||
02:08 – 04:08 | 2 min. | SWE | NYGREN Magnus | Delaying the game | |||
02:34 – 04:34 | 2 min. | SUI | AMBÜHL Andres | Tripping | |||
18:21 | EQ | 1:0 | SUI | ANDRIGHETTO Sven 2 | SCHNEEBERGER Noah | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:59 – 22:59 | 2 min. | SUI | du BOIS Félicien | Holding an opponent | |||
21:16 – 23:16 | 2 min. | SWE | SUNDSTRÖM Johan | Roughing | |||
21:16 – 23:16 | 2 min. | SUI | WEBER Yannick | Roughing | |||
23:04 – 25:04 | 2 min. | SWE | WENNBERG Alexander | Interference | |||
27:44 – 29:44 | 2 min. | SUI | GEERING Patrick | Hooking | |||
31:06 – 31:12 | 2 min. | SUI | NIEDERREITER Nino | Roughing | |||
31:12 | PP1 | 1:1 | SWE | SUNDSTRÖM Johan | OMARK Linus 6, NYGREN Magnus | ||
34:05 – 36:05 | 2 min. | SWE | OMARK Linus | Tripping | |||
37:36 – 39:36 | 2 min. | SUI | du BOIS Félicien | Tripping | |||
39:58 – 41:58 | 2 min. | SWE | ERICSSON Jimmie | Interference | |||
39:58 | SUI | BERRA Reto | |||||
40:00 | SUI | BERRA Reto | |||||
3rd Period | |||||||
43:22 – 44:58 | 2 min. | SWE | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by OMARK Linus | |||
44:58 | PP1 | 2:1 | SUI | HOLLENSTEIN Denis 2 | BLUM Eric, AMBÜHL Andres 4 | ||
45:38 – 47:38 | 2 min. | SWE | GUSTAFSSON Erik | Holding an opponent | |||
47:21 – 49:21 | 2 min. | SWE | LARSSON Adam | Elbowing | |||
47:21 | SUI | ||||||
48:25 – 50:02 | 2 min. | SUI | WALSER Samuel | Interference | |||
50:02 | PP1 | 2:2 | SWE | NYQUIST Gustav 7 | LARSSON Adam 2, ROSÉN Robert | ||
54:44 – 56:44 | 2 min. | SUI | HOLLENSTEIN Denis | Slashing | |||
55:45 – 57:45 | 2 min. | SUI | du BOIS Félicien | Holding an opponent | |||
55:45 | SWE | ||||||
Overtime | |||||||
65:00 | SUI | BERRA Reto | |||||
65:00 | SWE | MARKSTRÖM Jacob | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:1 | SWE | BURAKOVSKY Andre | Scored / BERRA Reto | ||||
0:0 | SUI | HOLLENSTEIN Denis | Saved by goalkeeper / MARKSTRÖM Jacob | ||||
0:0 | SWE | KLASEN Linus | Lost the puck / BERRA Reto | ||||
0:0 | SUI | ANDRIGHETTO Sven | Saved by goalkeeper / MARKSTRÖM Jacob | ||||
0:0 | SWE | OMARK Linus | Missed (right) / BERRA Reto | ||||
1:0 | SUI | NIEDERREITER Nino | Scored / MARKSTRÖM Jacob | ||||
0:0 | SUI | NIEDERREITER Nino | Saved by goalkeeper / MARKSTRÖM Jacob | ||||
0:1 | SWE | BURAKOVSKY Andre | Scored / BERRA Reto | ||||
65:00 | 1:2 | SWE | BURAKOVSKY Andre |
Annual | |||||
80 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
VTB Ice Palace Mosca RUS | |||||
Yubileiny Palace of Sports San Pietroburgo RUS | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
BLR | Bielorussia | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
HUN | Ungheria | ||||
KAZ | Kazakistan | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |