Begin | ven 6 maggio 2016 19:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Girone B |
Venue | Yubileiny Palace of Sports, San Pietroburgo RUS |
Spectators | 4877 |
Referees | FRAŇO Martin CZE, GEBEI Peter HUN |
Linesmen | FLURI Nicolas SUI, MALMQVIST Andreas SWE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
00:00 | BLR | KOVAL Vitali | |||||
14:01 – 16:01 | 2 min. | FIN | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by GRANLUND Mikael | |||
16:43 – 18:43 | 2 min. | FIN | AHO Sebastian | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:45 | EQ | 1:0 | FIN | LAINE Patrik | BARKOV Aleksander | ||
32:28 | EQ | 2:0 | FIN | KOIVU Mikko | GRANLUND Mikael, LINDELL Esa | ||
34:29 – 36:29 | 2 min. | BLR | STAS Andrei | Hooking | |||
34:59 – 36:59 | 2 min. | FIN | KOIVU Mikko | Slashing | |||
34:59 – 36:59 | 2 min. | BLR | GOTOVETS Kirill | Roughing | |||
36:53 – 38:36 | 2 min. | BLR | KHENKEL Kristian | Broken stick | |||
37:55 | SH1 | 2:1 | BLR | STAS Andrei | PAVLOVICH Alexander | ||
38:25 – 39:56 | 2 min. | BLR | KOROBOV Dmitri | Tripping | |||
38:36 | PP2 | 3:1 | FIN | LAINE Patrik 2 | KOIVU Mikko, JOKINEN Jussi | ||
39:56 | PP1 | 4:1 | FIN | GRANLUND Mikael | LAINE Patrik, BARKOV Aleksander 2 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:59 | EQ | 5:1 | FIN | PIHLSTRÖM Antti | PULKKINEN Teemu | ||
44:46 – 46:46 | 2 min. | FIN | JOKINEN Jussi | Tripping | |||
47:51 | EQ | 6:1 | FIN | GRANLUND Mikael 2 | SALMELA Anssi, AHO Sebastian | ||
51:01 | EQ | 6:2 | BLR | KALYUZHNY Alexei | KOSTITSYN Andrei, KOSTITSYN Sergei | ||
60:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
60:00 | BLR | KOVAL Vitali |
Annual | |||||
80 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
VTB Ice Palace Mosca RUS | |||||
Yubileiny Palace of Sports San Pietroburgo RUS | |||||
Squadre (16) | |||||
BLR | Bielorussia | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Cechia | ||||
DEN | Danimarca | ||||
FIN | Finlandia | ||||
FRA | Francia | ||||
GER | Germania | ||||
HUN | Ungheria | ||||
KAZ | Kazakistan | ||||
LAT | Lettonia | ||||
NOR | Norvegia | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Svizzera | ||||
SVK | Slovacchia | ||||
SWE | Svezia | ||||
USA | Stati Uniti |