Campionato mondiale di hockey su ghiaccio 2002

Svizzera SUI

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

Jersey numberNamePositionGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
3VAUCLAIR JulienDefence602220000050.000.00
4CONNE FlavienForward60004-2000050.00100.00
7STREIT MarkDefence603342000090.000.00
9BALDI MattiaForward60112-1000060.000.00
10HOHENER MartinDefence50002-4000080.000.00
11STEINEGGER MartinDefence61126200001010.000.00
16WICHSER AdrianForward62020-110001414.00100.00
17CRAMERI Gian-MarcoForward50110-1000060.0061.00
19AESCHLIMANN Jean-JacquesForward64042-110101429.0048.00
21GERBER BeatDefence600042000060.000.00
23PATERLINI ThierryForward601121000050.0050.00
26GERBER MartinGoalkeeper60002-3000000.000.00
27FISCHER PatrickDefence600020000010.000.00
28PLÜSS MartinForward62130-300001414.0050.00
30HIRSCHI SteveDefence60112-1000000.000.00
31SEGER MathiasDefence60006-3000070.000.00
32RÜTHEMANN IvoForward6101010000520.0050.00
35JEANNIN SandyForward6303220010838.0058.00
36REICHERT MarcForward60112-2000060.000.00
37CHRISTEN BjornForward60112-1000090.0050.00
38ZIEGLER ThomasForward600020000020.0031.00
41WEIBEL LarsGoalkeeper600001000000.000.00
44BÜHRER MarcoGoalkeeper600000000000.000.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

Jersey numberNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
26GERBER Martin664240:001210111389.383.0002
41WEIBEL Lars662119:227475487.043.5200
44BÜHRER Marco6000:000000.000.0000
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG