Begin | Sat, 14 May 2016 11:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Jubilee Palace of Sports, St. Petersburg RUS |
Spectators | 4278 |
Referees | GOFMAN Roman RUS, SIDORENKO Maxim BLR |
Linesmen | FLURI Nicolas SUI, LHOTSKÝ Miroslav CZE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | FRA | HUET Cristobal | |||||
00:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | |||||
11:30 – 13:30 | 2 min. | FRA | LAMPÉRIER Loïc | Hooking | |||
13:40 – 15:40 | 2 min. | FRA | RAUX Damien | Boarding | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
23:39 – 25:00 | 2 min. | FRA | da COSTA Teddy | Boarding | |||
25:00 | PP1 | 0:1 | FIN | LINDELL Esa | GRANLUND Mikael 6, KOIVU Mikko 3 | ||
25:12 – 27:12 | 2 min. | FIN | LAJUNEN Jani | Tripping | |||
30:40 | EQ | 0:2 | FIN | BARKOV Aleksander 2 | LAINE Patrik 4, JOKINEN Jussi 6 | ||
34:50 | EQ | 0:3 | FIN | LAINE Patrik 5 | JOKINEN Jussi 7, BARKOV Aleksander 4 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
48:21 – 50:21 | 2 min. | FRA | MEUNIER Laurent | Hooking | |||
50:44 – 52:31 | 2 min. | FIN | KOMAROV Leo | Cross-checking | |||
50:44 | FRA | QUEMENER Ronan | HUET Cristobal | ||||
51:33 – 53:33 | 2 min. | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko | Delaying the game / Served by BARKOV Aleksander | |||
51:33 | FRA | ||||||
52:31 | PP2 | 1:3 | FRA | BELLEMARE Pierre-Édouard | TREILLE Sacha, AUVITU Yohann 3 | ||
54:43 – 56:43 | 2 min. | FIN | GRANLUND Mikael | Tripping | |||
59:45 | FRA | QUEMENER Ronan | |||||
60:00 | FIN | KOSKINEN Mikko |
Annual | |||||
80 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
VTB Ice Palace Moscow RUS | |||||
Jubilee Palace of Sports St. Petersburg RUS | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
HUN | Hungary | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |