2004 World Cup of Hockey

Czech Republic CZE

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

NoNamePosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPPSHP
2FISCHER JiříD40002500
3ŽIDLICKÝ MarekD53142310
4HAMRLIK RomanD40220400
6ŠPAČEK JaroslavD40000000
8MALÍK MarekD40004000
9VÝBORNÝ DavidF50002500
15KABERLE TomášD40110310
16ČAJÁNEK PetrF41230301
17SÝKORA PetrF30112-100
20DVOŘÁK RadekF41010001
22REICHEL RobertF40002-400
23HEJDUK MilanF43252120
24HAVLÁT MartinF53362610
26RUČINSKÝ MartinF411210200
28STRAKA MartinF51230110
30DOPITA JiříF50110100
40PROSPAL VáclavF41340110
41ŠKOULA MartinD20002-200
62ELIÁŠ PatrikF532510310
63VAŠÍČEK JosefF10000-100
68JÁGR JaromírF51122100
71ŠLÉGR JiříD31012100
75VLASÁK TomášF20110200
Legend
GPNumber of games playedPTSPointsPPPPower play points
GGoalsPIMPenalties in minutesSHPShorthanded points
AAssists+/-Plus/minus net

Goalkeeping Statistics

NoNameGPTGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASO
29VOKOUN Tomáš55302:001511112688.102.980
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG
GPIGames played indeedSVSSavesGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
MIPMinutes playedSOGShots on goalSOShutouts