2000 Ice Hockey World Championship Pool A

Czech Republic CZE

Player Statistics

Playing Statistics

NoNamePosGPGAPTSPIM+/-GWGGTGPPGSHGSOGSG%FO%
3BUZEK PetrRD913424600001010.000.00
4KUČERA FrantišekLD92246810001613.000.00
5BENÝŠEK LadislavLD9101220010813.000.00
6BROŠ MichalC9101001000250.0052.00
7MARTÍNEK RadekRD900041000040.000.00
9VÝBORNÝ DavidRW946106600101136.000.00
10PATERA PavelC9112430000617.0047.00
12KABERLE FrantišekLD82356500001513.000.00
13PROSPAL VáclavRW93478500202015.0064.00
14ŠPAŇHEL MartinRW91121010000617.000.00
15HAVLÁT MartinLW9213211000922.0043.00
16ČAJÁNEK PetrC91342100001010.0050.00
19TOMAJKO JanLW9112041000119.000.00
20PROCHÁZKA MartinLW92356500001414.0050.00
21REICHEL RobertC9235431000229.0052.00
23ČECHMÁNEK RomanGK9000215000000.000.00
25VARAĎA VáclavLW9246650010922.0017.00
26VLASÁK TomášLW94590510001822.00100.00
29SÝKORA MichalLD953816710201828.000.00
30DOPITA JiříC9471116810302417.0059.00
32ŠTĚPÁNEK MartinRD92131030010729.000.00
35HUDÁČEK VladimírGK300000000000.000.00
72SALFICKÝ DušanGK900001000000.000.00
Legend
GPNumber of games played+/-Plus/minus netSOGShots on goal
GGoalsGWGGame winning goalsSG%Percentage of goals from total shots
AAssistsGTGGame tying goalsFO%Face-offs won in percentage
PTSPointsPPGPower play goals
PIMPenalties in minutesSHGShorthanded goals

Goalkeeping Statistics

NoNameGPTGKDGPIMIPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASOPIM
23ČECHMÁNEK Roman998480:001619621292.452.0012
35HUDÁČEK Vladimír9000:000000.000.0000
72SALFICKÝ Dušan99160:003172085.003.0000
Legend
GPTNumber of games played by teamGAGoals againstGAAGoals against as average per 60 minutes
GKDGoalkeeper dressedSVSSavesSOShutouts
GPIGames played indeedSOGShots on goalPIMPenalties in minutes
MIPMinutes playedSVS%SVS as percentage of total SOG