Begin | Sat, 13 May 2023 15:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Arena Riga, Riga LAT |
Spectators | 2870 |
Referees | FERNANDEZ Sean USA, HÜRLIMANN Stefan SUI |
Linesmen | CONSTANTINEAU Nicolas FRA, NIITTYLÄ Tommi FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | NOR | HAUKELAND Henrik | |||||
00:00 | KAZ | SHUTOV Andrei | |||||
05:57 – 07:48 | 2 min. | KAZ | DANIYAR Samat | Hooking | |||
07:48 | PP1 | 1:0 | NOR | HAGA Michael | NØRSTEBØ Mattias, TRETTENES Mathias | ||
09:06 | EQ | 2:0 | NOR | BJØRGVIK-HOLM Ole Julian | TRETTENES Mathias 2, MARTINSEN Andreas | ||
15:29 | EQ | 2:1 | KAZ | MUKHAMETOV Maxim | MURATOV Batyrlan, BEKETAYEV Adil | ||
20:00 – 21:44 | 2 min. | KAZ | SAVITSKI Kirill | Elbowing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:44 | PP1 | 3:1 | NOR | HAGA Michael 2 | GRANATH Philip, NØRSTEBØ Mattias 2 | ||
23:45 – 25:45 | 2 min. | KAZ | BEKETAYEV Adil | Roughing | |||
30:01 – 32:01 | 2 min. | NOR | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by HAGA Michael | |||
33:52 – 35:11 | 2 min. | NOR | BERG-PAULSEN Thomas | High-sticking | |||
35:11 | PP1 | 3:2 | KAZ | OREKHOV Valeri | SAVITSKI Kirill, MURATOV Batyrlan 2 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
50:35 – 51:27 | 2 min. | NOR | HOFF Ludvig | Tripping | |||
51:27 | PP1 | 3:3 | KAZ | MIKHAILIS Nikita | RYMAREV Yevgeni, STARCHENKO Roman | ||
51:44 – 53:44 | 2 min. | KAZ | OREKHOV Valeri | Tripping | |||
Overtime | |||||||
65:00 | NOR | HAUKELAND Henrik | |||||
65:00 | KAZ | SHUTOV Andrei | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:0 | KAZ | GRENTS Dmitri | Saved by goalkeeper / HAUKELAND Henrik | ||||
0:0 | NOR | HAGA Michael | Saved by goalkeeper / SHUTOV Andrei | ||||
0:0 | KAZ | MURATOV Batyrlan | Missed (height) / HAUKELAND Henrik | ||||
0:0 | NOR | TRETTENES Mathias | Saved by goalkeeper / SHUTOV Andrei | ||||
0:1 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman | Scored / HAUKELAND Henrik | ||||
0:1 | NOR | HANSEN Isak | Saved by goalkeeper / SHUTOV Andrei | ||||
0:1 | KAZ | MIKHAILIS Nikita | Saved by goalkeeper / HAUKELAND Henrik | ||||
1:1 | NOR | OLDEN Sondre | Scored / SHUTOV Andrei | ||||
1:1 | KAZ | RYMAREV Yevgeni | Saved by goalkeeper / HAUKELAND Henrik | ||||
1:1 | NOR | OLSEN Thomas | Saved by goalkeeper / SHUTOV Andrei | ||||
1:1 | NOR | OLDEN Sondre | Saved by goalkeeper / SHUTOV Andrei | ||||
1:2 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman | Scored / HAUKELAND Henrik | ||||
65:00 | 1:2 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman |
Annual | |||||
86 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
HUN | Hungary | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SLO | Slovenia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |