Begin | Sun, 14 May 2023 11:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Arena Riga, Riga LAT |
Spectators | 3380 |
Referees | HÜRLIMANN Stefan SUI, SCHRADER André GER |
Linesmen | CONSTANTINEAU Nicolas FRA, YLETYINEN Emil SWE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SLO | GRAČNAR Luka | |||||
00:00 | CAN | LEVI Devon | |||||
03:40 – 03:50 | 2 min. | CAN | LUCIC Milan | Tripping | |||
03:50 | PP1 | 1:0 | SLO | DROZG Jan | JEGLIČ Žiga, VERLIČ Miha | ||
15:05 – 17:05 | 2 min. | CAN | TOFFOLI Tyler | Tripping | |||
16:58 – 18:58 | 2 min. | SLO | KURALT Anže | Cross-checking | |||
16:58 – 18:58 | 2 min. | CAN | QUINN Jack | Tripping | |||
18:56 – 20:56 | 2 min. | SLO | ZAJC Miha | Hooking | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:13 | EQ | 1:1 | CAN | CARCONE Michael | WEEGAR MacKenzie 3, McBAIN Jack | ||
27:31 | EQ | 1:2 | CAN | JOSEPH Pierre-Olivier | TOFFOLI Tyler 2, FANTILLI Adam 2 | ||
30:58 – 32:58 | 2 min. | CAN | BEAR Ethan | Slashing | |||
37:11 – 38:46 | 2 min. | SLO | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by DROZG Jan | |||
38:46 | PP1 | 1:3 | CAN | LUCIC Milan | GLASS Cody 2, WEEGAR MacKenzie 4 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
42:20 – 44:20 | 2 min. | SLO | PANCE Žiga | Interference | |||
46:25 – 48:25 | 2 min. | CAN | BEAR Ethan | Interference | |||
49:22 – 51:22 | 2 min. | SLO | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by OGRAJENŠEK Ken | |||
53:59 | EQ | 1:4 | CAN | WEEGAR MacKenzie 2 | TOFFOLI Tyler 3, MIDDLETON Jacob 2 | ||
54:50 | EQ | 1:5 | CAN | McBAIN Jack 2 | CARCONE Michael 2, NEIGHBOURS Jake | ||
55:10 | EQ | 2:5 | SLO | DROZG Jan 2 | OGRAJENŠEK Ken, GREGORC Blaž | ||
57:59 – 59:59 | 2 min. | CAN | BLAIS Samuel | Unsportsmanlike conduct | |||
60:00 | SLO | GRAČNAR Luka | |||||
60:00 | CAN | LEVI Devon |
Annual | |||||
86 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
HUN | Hungary | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SLO | Slovenia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |