Begin | Wed, 18 May 2022 19:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Nokia Arena, Tampere FIN |
Spectators | 11695 |
Referees | INGRAM Jeff CAN, MacFARLANE Sean USA |
Linesmen | BRIGANTI Nick USA, van OOSTEN Nathan CAN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | FIN | SÄTERI Harri | |||||
00:00 | SWE | HELLBERG Magnus | |||||
07:47 – 09:47 | 2 min. | SWE | BROMÉ Mathias | Slashing | |||
11:38 | EQ | 0:1 | SWE | LARSSON Adam | PETERSON Jacob, DAHLIN Rasmus 3 | ||
16:18 – 18:18 | 2 min. | SWE | LARSSON Adam | Boarding | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
23:38 | EQ | 1:1 | FIN | LEHTONEN Mikko 2 | BJÖRNINEN Hannes, ANTTILA Marko 2 | ||
25:39 | EQ | 2:1 | FIN | VATANEN Sami | LEHTONEN Mikko 4, ARMIA Joel 2 | ||
37:28 – 39:28 | 2 min. | FIN | ARMIA Joel | Holding the stick | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
46:38 | EQ | 2:2 | SWE | KELLMAN Joel 2 | GUSTAFSSON Erik 4, EKMAN LARSSON Oliver | ||
52:27 – 54:27 | 2 min. | FIN | ANTTILA Marko | Roughing | |||
52:27 – 54:27 | 2 min. | SWE | KELLMAN Joel | Roughing | |||
Overtime | |||||||
65:00 | FIN | SÄTERI Harri | |||||
65:00 | SWE | HELLBERG Magnus | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
0:0 | SWE | EKMAN LARSSON Oliver | Missed (left) / SÄTERI Harri | ||||
0:0 | FIN | MANNINEN Sakari | Missed (right) / HELLBERG Magnus | ||||
0:1 | SWE | BEMSTRÖM Emil | Scored / SÄTERI Harri | ||||
0:1 | FIN | VATANEN Sami | Missed (right) / HELLBERG Magnus | ||||
0:1 | SWE | TÖMMERNES Henrik | Saved by goalkeeper / SÄTERI Harri | ||||
0:1 | FIN | BJÖRNINEN Hannes | Saved by goalkeeper / HELLBERG Magnus | ||||
0:1 | SWE | ASPLUND Rasmus | Saved by goalkeeper / SÄTERI Harri | ||||
0:1 | FIN | GRANLUND Mikael | Saved by goalkeeper / HELLBERG Magnus | ||||
0:1 | SWE | KELLMAN Joel | Saved by goalkeeper / SÄTERI Harri | ||||
0:1 | FIN | RAJALA Toni | Saved by goalkeeper / HELLBERG Magnus | ||||
65:00 | 0:1 | SWE | BEMSTRÖM Emil |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |