Begin | Sun, 15 May 2022 19:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Helsinki Ice Hall, Helsinki FIN |
Spectators | 2645 |
Referees | ÖHLUND Linus SWE, REKUCKI Jake USA |
Linesmen | DAVIS Jake USA, SORMUNEN Hannu FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | DEN | DICHOW Frederik | |||||
00:00 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo | |||||
01:18 – 03:18 | 2 min. | SUI | FORA Michael | Tripping | |||
08:58 | EQ | 0:1 | SUI | HERZOG Fabrice | GLAUSER Andrea, CORVI Enzo 2 | ||
14:04 – 16:04 | 2 min. | SUI | EGLI Dominik | Interference | |||
17:28 – 19:28 | 2 min. | SUI | BERTSCHY Christoph | Roughing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:54 – 21:03 | 2 min. | DEN | REGIN Peter | Hooking | |||
21:03 | PP1 | 0:2 | SUI | MEIER Timo | MOSER Janis, MALGIN Denis | ||
21:38 – 23:38 | 2 min. | DEN | LARSEN Oliver | Slashing | |||
25:01 | EQ | 0:3 | SUI | SUTER Pius | MALGIN Denis 2, SIMION Dario 2 | ||
29:31 – 31:31 | 2 min. | SUI | BERTSCHY Christoph | Tripping | |||
32:39 | EQ | 0:4 | SUI | MOSER Janis | MALGIN Denis 3, SUTER Pius | ||
36:41 – 37:33 | 2 min. | DEN | KRISTENSEN Emil | Tripping | |||
37:33 | PP1 | 0:5 | SUI | KURASHEV Philipp | HISCHIER Nico, CORVI Enzo 3 | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
40:00 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | DICHOW Frederik | ||||
44:47 – 46:39 | 2 min. | DEN | BAU Mathias | Tripping | |||
46:39 | PP1 | 0:6 | SUI | MALGIN Denis 2 | MEIER Timo 2, MOSER Janis 2 | ||
50:27 – 52:27 | 2 min. | SUI | FORA Michael | High-sticking | |||
58:42 – 60:00 | 2 min. | SUI | CORVI Enzo | Hooking | |||
60:00 | DEN | DAHM Sebastian | |||||
60:00 | SUI | GENONI Leonardo |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |