Begin | Fri, 13 May 2022 15:20 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | Helsinki Ice Hall, Helsinki FIN |
Spectators | 3731 |
Referees | HEIKKINEN Lassi FIN, REKUCKI Jake USA |
Linesmen | BERESFORD Daniel GBR, SEEWALD Elias AUT |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | FRA | BUYSSE Henri Corentin | |||||
00:00 | SVK | RYBÁR Patrik | |||||
10:23 | EQ | 0:1 | SVK | REGENDA Pavol | GRMAN Mário, ROMAN Miloš | ||
10:53 – 12:53 | 2 min. | SVK | GACHULINEC Daniel | Holding an opponent | |||
18:10 – 20:10 | 2 min. | SVK | POSPÍŠIL Kristián | Roughing | |||
18:10 – 20:10 | 2 min. | FRA | BERTRAND Charles | Roughing | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:15 – 21:54 | 2 min. | FRA | CRINON Pierre | Delaying the game | |||
21:54 | PP1 | 0:2 | SVK | TATAR Tomáš | SLAFKOVSKÝ Juraj, LANTOŠI Róbert | ||
26:06 | EQ | 1:2 | FRA | RECH Anthony | BOUDON Louis | ||
28:25 – 30:25 | 2 min. | FRA | CLAIREAUX Valentin | Slashing | |||
32:49 | EQ | 2:2 | FRA | PERRET Jordann | CLAIREAUX Valentin, AUVITU Yohann | ||
38:03 | EQ | 2:3 | SVK | TAKÁČ Samuel | LIŠKA Adam, NEMEC Šimon | ||
39:05 – 41:05 | 2 min. | FRA | RECH Anthony | Tripping | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
53:10 – 55:10 | 2 min. | FRA | BUYSSE Henri Corentin | Delaying the game / Served by LECLERC Guillaume | |||
57:46 | FRA | ||||||
58:05 | FRA | BUYSSE Henri Corentin | |||||
59:52 | EQ, ENG | 2:4 | SVK | REGENDA Pavol 2 | SLAFKOVSKÝ Juraj 2, ČEREŠŇÁK Peter | ||
60:00 | SVK | RYBÁR Patrik |
Annual | |||||
85 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Nokia Arena Tampere FIN | |||||
Helsinki Ice Hall Helsinki FIN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |