Begin | Thu, 10 February 2022 14:10 +01:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group A |
Venue | National Indoor Stadium, Beijing CHN |
Spectators | 947 |
Referees | KAUKOKARI Mikko FIN, TSCHERRIG Michael SUI |
Linesmen | NIKULAINEN Lauri FIN, SHISHLO Dmitri RUS |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | USA | COMMESSO Drew | |||||
00:00 | CHN | JIERUIMI Shimisi | |||||
01:06 – 03:06 | 2 min. | CHN | WEI Ruike | Delaying the game | |||
09:26 – 10:38 | 2 min. | CHN | FU Jiang | Interference on a goalkeeper | |||
10:38 | PP1 | 1:0 | USA | BRISSON Brendan | KNIES Matt | ||
12:28 – 14:28 | 2 min. | USA | AGOSTINO Kenny | Tripping | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
25:32 | EQ | 2:0 | USA | CATES Noah | FARRELL Sean, MEYERS Ben | ||
30:41 – 32:41 | 2 min. | USA | BENIERS Matty | Slashing | |||
30:45 – 32:45 | 2 min. | CHN | FU Shuai | High-sticking | |||
31:13 | EQ | 3:0 | USA | O'NEILL Brian | MIELE Andy, FABER Brock | ||
31:23 – 33:23 | 2 min. | CHN | JIERUIMI Shimisi | Interference / Served by WEI Ruike | |||
33:44 – 35:44 | 2 min. | USA | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by BRISSON Brendan | |||
38:07 | EQ | 4:0 | USA | FARRELL Sean | ABRUZZESE Nick | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:06 | EQ | 5:0 | USA | FARRELL Sean 2 | KAMPFER Steven, MEYERS Ben 2 | ||
50:19 | EQ | 6:0 | USA | MEYERS Ben | FARRELL Sean 2 | ||
52:00 | EQ | 7:0 | USA | BENIERS Matty | ABRUZZESE Nick 2, COOPER Brian | ||
53:29 – 55:29 | 2 min. | USA | ABDELKADER Justin | Slashing | |||
55:04 – 57:04 | 2 min. | USA | NESS Aaron | Delaying the game | |||
56:39 – 58:27 | 2 min. | CHN | JIAN An | Tripping | |||
58:27 | PP1 | 8:0 | USA | FARRELL Sean 3 | ABDELKADER Justin, HELLESON Drew | ||
60:00 | USA | COMMESSO Drew | |||||
60:00 | CHN | JIERUIMI Shimisi |
Annual | |||||
24 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
National Indoor Stadium Beijing CHN | |||||
Wukesong Sports Centre Beijing CHN | |||||
Teams (12) | |||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CHN | China | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
ROC | Russian Olympic Committee | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |