Begin | Sat, 22 May 2021 19:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Arena Riga, Riga LAT |
Referees | FRANDSEN Mads DEN, NORD Mikael SWE |
Linesmen | KRØYER Andreas Weise DEN, YLETYINEN Emil SWE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | KAZ | BOYARKIN Nikita | |||||
00:00 | LAT | KIVLENIEKS Matīss | |||||
00:19 – 02:19 | 2 min. | LAT | RUBĪNS Kristiāns | Holding an opponent | |||
03:54 – 05:54 | 2 min. | KAZ | SAVITSKI Kirill | Interference on a goalkeeper | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
27:44 | EQ | 1:0 | LAT | DĀRZIŅŠ Lauris | DAUGAVIŅŠ Kaspars | ||
29:10 – 31:10 | 2 min. | LAT | BUKARTS Roberts | High-sticking | |||
31:26 – 33:26 | 2 min. | KAZ | SHALAPOV Yegor | Tripping | |||
37:46 | LAT | ||||||
38:16 – 38:59 | 2 min. | LAT | BALINSKIS Uvis | Tripping | |||
38:59 | PP1 | 1:1 | KAZ | SHIN Alexander | STARCHENKO Roman, DIETZ Darren | ||
3rd Period | |||||||
45:25 | EQ | 2:1 | LAT | BUKARTS Rihards | CIBUĻSKIS Oskars | ||
45:37 | EQ | 2:2 | KAZ | BLACKER Jesse | SVEDBERG Viktor, SAGADEYEV Anton | ||
Overtime | |||||||
62:27 – 64:27 | 2 min. | LAT | DAUGAVIŅŠ Kaspars | High-sticking | |||
62:27 | KAZ | ||||||
65:00 | LAT | KIVLENIEKS Matīss | |||||
65:00 | KAZ | BOYARKIN Nikita | |||||
Penalty Shot Shootout | |||||||
1:0 | LAT | INDRAŠIS Miks | Scored / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
0:1 | KAZ | SHIN Alexander | Scored / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
1:0 | LAT | DĀRZIŅŠ Lauris | Scored / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
0:0 | KAZ | VALK Curtis | Missed (left) / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
1:0 | LAT | BUKARTS Roberts | Scored / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
0:1 | KAZ | MIKHAILIS Nikita | Scored / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
0:0 | LAT | DAUGAVIŅŠ Kaspars | Saved by goalkeeper / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
0:1 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman | Scored / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
0:0 | LAT | BUKARTS Rihards | Saved by goalkeeper / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
0:0 | KAZ | DIETZ Darren | No goal / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
0:0 | KAZ | STARCHENKO Roman | Missed (left) / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
0:0 | LAT | INDRAŠIS Miks | Saved by goalkeeper / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
0:0 | KAZ | MIKHAILIS Nikita | Saved by goalkeeper / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
0:0 | LAT | DĀRZIŅŠ Lauris | Saved by goalkeeper / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
0:1 | KAZ | RYMAREV Yevgeni | Scored / KIVLENIEKS Matīss | ||||
0:0 | LAT | BUKARTS Roberts | Saved by goalkeeper / BOYARKIN Nikita | ||||
65:00 | 3:4 | KAZ | RYMAREV Yevgeni |
Annual | |||||
84 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Arena Riga Riga LAT | |||||
Olympic Sports Centre Riga LAT | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
GBR | Great Britain | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
ITA | Italy | ||||
KAZ | Kazakhstan | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |