Begin | Wed, 9 May 2018 16:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Group B |
Venue | Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning DEN |
Spectators | 7092 |
Referees | HRIBIK Jan CZE, KAUKOKARI Mikko FIN |
Linesmen | LHOTSKÝ Miroslav CZE, SUOMINEN Sakari FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | GER | TREUTLE Niklas | |||||
00:00 | KOR | DALTON Matt | |||||
09:54 – 10:02 | 2 min. | KOR | PARK Woosang | Cross-checking | |||
10:02 | PP1 | 1:0 | GER | DRAISAITL Leon 2 | PLACHTA Matthias 3, SEIDENBERG Yannic | ||
15:49 – 17:49 | 2 min. | KOR | YOUNG Bryan William | Tripping | |||
17:39 – 19:39 | 2 min. | GER | HAGER Patrick | Slashing | |||
19:38 – 20:41 | 2 min. | KOR | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by RADUNSKE Brock | |||
2nd Period | |||||||
20:41 | PP1 | 2:0 | GER | EHLIZ Yasin 2 | PLACHTA Matthias 4, SEIDENBERG Yannic 2 | ||
27:07 – 29:07 | 2 min. | KOR | RADUNSKE Brock | Hooking | |||
29:27 | EQ | 3:0 | GER | HAGER Patrick 3 | HOLZER Korbinian, DRAISAITL Leon 5 | ||
34:42 | EQ | 4:0 | GER | TIFFELS Frederik | MICHAELIS Marc | ||
37:24 – 39:24 | 2 min. | KOR | OH Hyonho | Holding the stick | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:51 – 43:51 | 2 min. | GER | MÜLLER Jonas | Checking to the head and neck area / Served by MICHAELIS Marc | |||
41:51 – 53:51 | 10 min. | GER | MÜLLER Jonas | Misconduct | |||
48:37 | EQ | 5:0 | GER | EHLIZ Yasin 3 | KAHUN Dominik, DRAISAITL Leon 6 | ||
49:29 – 51:29 | 2 min. | KOR | SWIFT Michael | High-sticking / Served by RADUNSKE Brock | |||
49:29 – 51:29 | 2 min. | GER | HOLZER Korbinian | Roughing | |||
49:29 – 60:00 | 10 min. | GER | HOLZER Korbinian | Unsportsmanlike conduct | |||
49:29 – 53:29 | 2 min. | KOR | SWIFT Michael | Roughing | |||
52:13 – 52:33 | 2 min. | KOR | RADUNSKE Brock | Roughing | |||
52:33 | PP1 | 6:0 | GER | SEIDENBERG Yannic 2 | PLACHTA Matthias 5 | ||
56:57 – 57:01 | 2 min. | GER | WIEDERER Manuel | Tripping | |||
57:01 | PP1 | 6:1 | KOR | RADUNSKE Brock | AHN Jin Hui | ||
58:18 – 60:00 | 2 min. | KOR | KIM Sangwook | Tripping | |||
60:00 | GER | TREUTLE Niklas | |||||
60:00 | KOR | DALTON Matt |
Annual | |||||
82 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Venues | |||||
Royal Arena Copenhagen DEN | |||||
Jyske Bank Boxen Herning DEN | |||||
Teams (16) | |||||
AUT | Austria | ||||
BLR | Belarus | ||||
CAN | Canada | ||||
CZE | Czechia | ||||
DEN | Denmark | ||||
FIN | Finland | ||||
FRA | France | ||||
GER | Germany | ||||
KOR | Republic of Korea | ||||
LAT | Latvia | ||||
NOR | Norway | ||||
RUS | Russia | ||||
SUI | Switzerland | ||||
SVK | Slovakia | ||||
SWE | Sweden | ||||
USA | United States |