Begin | So, 18. Mai 2014 15:45 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe A |
Venue | Chizhovka Arena, Minsk BLR |
Spectators | 8453 |
Referees | OLENIN Konstantin RUS, RANTALA Aleksi FIN |
Linesmen | RAMING Stanislav RUS, SUOMINEN Sakari FIN |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | CAN | SCRIVENS Ben | |||||
00:00 | SWE | NILSSON Anders | |||||
05:25 – 07:25 | 2 min. | CAN | GUDBRANSON Erik | Holding an opponent | |||
09:02 – 11:02 | 2 min. | SWE | ERIXON Tim | Hooking | |||
11:31 – 13:31 | 2 min. | SWE | ANDERSEN Niclas | Interference | |||
13:49 | EQ | 0:1 | SWE | LINDSTRÖM Joakim 4 | MÖLLER Oscar 3 | ||
16:33 | PS | SWE | BURSTRÖM Niclas | Hooking | |||
16:33 | CAN | HUBERDEAU Jonathan | |||||
2nd Period | |||||||
21:06 | EQ | 0:2 | SWE | KLASEN Linus 2 | EKHOLM Mattias 2, NYQUIST Gustav 2 | ||
23:52 | EQ | 1:2 | CAN | SCHENN Brayden 3 | HUBERDEAU Jonathan 3 | ||
25:54 – 27:46 | 2 min. | SWE | GUSTAFSSON Erik | High-sticking | |||
27:46 | PP1 | 2:2 | CAN | BIEKSA Kevin 2 | HODGSON Cody 2, RIELLY Morgan 2 | ||
29:07 – 31:07 | 2 min. | SWE | BURSTRÖM Niclas | Hooking | |||
32:20 – 34:20 | 2 min. | CAN | WARD Joel | Tripping | |||
36:54 – 38:54 | 2 min. | CAN | MacKINNON Nathan | Interference | |||
40:00 – 42:00 | 2 min. | SWE | KLASEN Linus | Cross-checking | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
41:09 – 43:09 | 2 min. | SWE | ERICSSON Jimmie | Tripping | |||
43:57 – 45:57 | 2 min. | CAN | MYERS Tyler | Holding an opponent | |||
50:24 – 52:24 | 2 min. | CAN | Team penalty | Too many players on the ice / Served by CHIMERA Jason | |||
Overtime | |||||||
62:38 | EQ | 3:2 | CAN | ELLIS Ryan | BROUWER Troy, SCHEIFELE Mark 2 | ||
62:38 | CAN | SCRIVENS Ben | |||||
62:38 | SWE | NILSSON Anders |
Annual | |||||
78 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Minsk Arena Minsk BLR | |||||
Chizhovka Arena Minsk BLR | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
BLR | Weißrussland | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
FRA | Frankreich | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
KAZ | Kasachstan | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
RUS | Russland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |