Begin | Sa, 18. Mai 2019 20:15 +02:00 |
Phase | Preliminary Round • Gruppe B |
Venue | Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava SVK |
Spectators | 9085 |
Referees | GOUIN Oliver CAN, NIKOLIC Manuel AUT |
Linesmen | JENSEN Rene DEN, ONDRÁČEK Jiří CZE |
Time(s) | Action | Type | Result | Team | Player(s) / Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Period | |||||||
00:00 | SWE | LUNDQVIST Henrik | |||||
00:00 | SUI | BERRA Reto | |||||
04:09 | EQ | 0:1 | SUI | ANDRIGHETTO Sven 2 | HAAS Gaëtan | ||
05:28 – 07:28 | 2 min. | SWE | LANDER Anton | Holding the stick | |||
10:19 – 12:19 | 2 min. | SWE | GUSTAFSSON Erik | Tripping | |||
13:44 – 15:44 | 2 min. | SUI | FORA Michael | High-sticking | |||
18:41 – 18:44 | 2 min. | SUI | MOSER Simon | Hooking | |||
18:44 | PP1 | 1:1 | SWE | WENNBERG Alexander 3 | KLINGBERG John | ||
2nd Period | |||||||
25:20 | EQ | 2:1 | SWE | NYLANDER William 4 | HÖRNQVIST Patric 3, LARSSON Adam 2 | ||
26:40 – 28:40 | 2 min. | SWE | LARSSON Adam | Delaying the game | |||
27:03 – 29:03 | 2 min. | SUI | PRAPLAN Vincent | Holding an opponent | |||
27:58 | EQ | 2:2 | SUI | GENAZZI Joël | JOSI Roman 4 | ||
28:28 | EQ | 3:2 | SWE | GUSTAFSSON Erik | NYLANDER William 8 | ||
31:06 – 33:06 | 2 min. | SWE | LARSSON Adam | Hooking | |||
3rd Period | |||||||
43:01 – 45:01 | 2 min. | SWE | LINDBLOM Oskar | Tripping | |||
48:27 – 50:27 | 2 min. | SWE | LANDER Anton | Cross-checking | |||
50:27 | EQ | 3:3 | SUI | HAAS Gaëtan | SCHERWEY Tristan, BERTSCHY Christoph 2 | ||
51:47 | EQ | 4:3 | SWE | EKMAN LARSSON Oliver 2 | NYLANDER William 9, WENNBERG Alexander 4 | ||
57:56 | SUI | BERRA Reto | |||||
60:00 | SWE | LUNDQVIST Henrik |
Annual | |||||
83 | |||||
Dates | |||||
| |||||
Austragungsorte | |||||
Ondrej Nepela Arena Bratislava SVK | |||||
Steel Arena Košice SVK | |||||
Mannschaften (16) | |||||
AUT | Österreich | ||||
CAN | Kanada | ||||
CZE | Tschechien | ||||
DEN | Dänemark | ||||
FIN | Finnland | ||||
FRA | Frankreich | ||||
GBR | Großbritannien | ||||
GER | Deutschland | ||||
ITA | Italien | ||||
LAT | Lettland | ||||
NOR | Norwegen | ||||
RUS | Russland | ||||
SUI | Schweiz | ||||
SVK | Slowakei | ||||
SWE | Schweden | ||||
USA | Vereinigte Staaten |